Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Treefort Music Fest 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Treefort Music Fest 2015
Tickets and more info:
www.treefortmusicfest.com
Use the dropdown arrow on SCHEDULE button below to change view options.
Click on DATE or VENUE choices to the right to sort by those variables.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
CAMP Modern
Cathedral of the Rockies
China Blue
Comedyfort
Crazy Horse
El Korah Shrine
Fatty's Bar
Hackfort
Hannah's
Kidfort
Knitting Factory
Linen Building
Main Stage
Neurolux
Panel Discussion (Music)
Pengilly's Saloon
Performance Art
Radio Boise Campfire Stage
Reef
Spacebar Arcade
Storyfort
The Bouquet
The District
The Rose Room
The Shredder
Tom Grainey's
Treefort Film Fest
WaterCooler
Yogafort
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Wednesday
, March 25
CAMP Modern
6:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: TOMORROW WE DISAPPEAR + Short: THE DISGUSTINGS + Q&A
9:00pm •
[FILM FEST] The Modern Presents: 39 Rooms Showcase
Cathedral of the Rockies
7:00pm •
Tom Brosseau
8:00pm •
Alynda Lee Segarra (of Hurray For The Riff Raff)
9:00pm •
Josh Ritter
Crazy Horse
7:00pm •
Western Daughter
8:00pm •
Hedtriip
9:00pm •
Divers
10:00pm •
Wwiidobe
11:00pm •
Sword of a Bad Speller
El Korah Shrine
7:00pm •
Tribute to Paul Revere
7:45pm •
Juan Fangio
8:30pm •
LoveSick
9:15pm •
House of Hoi Polloi
10:15pm •
Felt Neighbor
11:15pm •
The Commonauts
Linen Building
8:00pm •
Hex Girl
9:00pm •
AGED EX-CHAMPION
10:00pm •
Corners
11:00pm •
The Bilinda Butchers
Neurolux
8:00pm •
Foul Weather
9:00pm •
Atomic Moses
10:00pm •
Wild Ones
11:00pm •
Geographer
The Bouquet
8:00pm •
The Foxxtones
9:00pm •
HUSHTUSK
10:00pm •
BUXTON
11:00pm •
Adia Victoria
Thursday
, March 26
CAMP Modern
1:30pm •
[FILM FEST] The Art of No-Budget Filmmaking, Presented by Mark Stolaroff of the No Budget Film School
4:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Shorts Block: NW Filmmakers Festival
5:30pm •
[FILM FEST] Short: Buffalo Juggalos + Q&A with Buffalo Juggalos DP Nandan Rao
7:00pm •
[FILM FEST] [HACKFORT] *** Secret Screening ***
Crazy Horse
12:00am •
Turquoise Jeep
7:00pm •
The Green Zoo
8:00pm •
What Moon Things
9:00pm •
Homebody
10:00pm •
Hallowed Oak
11:00pm •
The Raven and the Writing Desk
El Korah Shrine
6:00pm •
Logan Hyde
7:00pm •
Cotillon
8:00pm •
Corners
9:00pm •
The Shivas
10:00pm •
Viet Cong
11:15pm •
Omar Souleyman
Fatty's Bar
9:30pm •
Sucrose
10:30pm •
Reflektion
11:30pm •
Kisseé
Hannah's
8:00pm •
The Vacationist
9:00pm •
The Lower 48
10:00pm •
Steve Fulton Music
11:30pm •
World's Finest
Knitting Factory
8:00pm •
Hillfolk Noir
9:00pm •
Fruition
10:00pm •
Trampled By Turtles
Linen Building
12:00am •
Craft Spells
7:00pm •
Mindrips
8:00pm •
Strange Wilds
9:00pm •
Francisco the Man
10:00pm •
Baby Ghosts
11:00pm •
Happyness
Linen Building (upstairs)
12:00pm •
[STORYFORT] The Backstory
2:00pm •
[STORYFORT] A Conversation with Liza Long
3:00pm •
[STORYFORT] The Scene: Boise Rock History
Liquid
8:00pm •
[COMEDYFORT] Chris Fairbanks, Gabe Dunn, Dylan Hughes, Emmanuel Christopher Michael Vera, Reese Samuels, Alisha Donahue
Neurolux
12:00am •
Pat Benolkin (DJ set)
7:00pm •
Slow Bird
8:00pm •
Junior Rocket Scientist
9:00pm •
BOYS
10:00pm •
The Velvet Teen
11:00pm •
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Pengilly's Saloon
7:00pm •
Spike Coggins
8:00pm •
The Ravenna Colt
9:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Opera Idaho
10:00pm •
The Easy Leaves
11:00pm •
Roselit Bone
Reef
10:00pm •
Jumping Sharks
11:00pm •
Jason Webley
Spacebar Arcade
8:00pm •
As Square As They Come
9:00pm •
Hands In
10:00pm •
CRY
11:00pm •
The Bleach Effect
The Bouquet
12:00am •
Hurray for the Riff Raff
7:00pm •
Gipsy Moon Rise
8:00pm •
In the Whale
9:00pm •
Massy Ferguson
10:00pm •
Matt Hopper & The Roman Candles
11:00pm •
My Goodness
The District
7:00pm •
Jan Reed
8:00pm •
Alicia Murphy
9:00pm •
Tom Brosseau
10:00pm •
There Is No Mountain
11:00pm •
Calico the Band
The Owyhee
9:15am •
[HACKFORT] Hackfort 2 Kickoff
10:00am •
[HACKFORT] Panel: Intersection of Tech and Civic Life
11:15am •
[HACKFORT] Hackathon Intro
11:30am •
[HACKFORT] Keynote: Daniel X. O'Neil
12:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Lunch Break/Open Hack
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Perkins Coie Consultations
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Panel: Independents
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Breakout Session 1: Choose Your Own Adventure
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Panel: Internships
2:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Panel: Diversity Pipeline
3:45pm •
[HACKFORT] 7 Minute: Greenspeed
4:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Keynote: Adrian Sannier
5:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Hackfort Happy Hour
The Rose Room
9:00pm •
Suite Love
9:35pm •
NTE OWL
10:10pm •
LoveGunz
10:45pm •
Brackney
11:20pm •
Frank Sriracha
The Shredder
7:00pm •
Mantooth
8:00pm •
Marmozets
9:00pm •
Cerberus Rex
10:00pm •
BÜRIËN
11:00pm •
Brett Netson & Snakes
Tom Grainey's (upstairs)
7:00pm •
Bliiss
8:00pm •
Blackwater Prophet
9:00pm •
Rogue Gallery
10:00pm •
Fort Harrison
11:00pm •
100 Watt Mind
WaterCooler
6:00pm •
FIVESTAR
7:00pm •
Hollywood Hotel
8:00pm •
Bat Manors
9:00pm •
The Very Most
10:00pm •
OK Sweetheart
11:00pm •
Spondee
Friday
, March 27
CAMP Modern
12:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Borscht Shorts Showcase
1:40pm •
[FILM FEST] Short: NIGHT SOIL - FAKE PARADISE
2:50pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: JOY KEVIN + Short: HOTEL 22
6:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Guided Improvisational Dance w/Yurek Hansen
7:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] LED
8:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Rockin' Raqs Sharqi Show w/ Starbelly Dancers
9:00pm •
The Lower 48
China Blue
9:00pm •
DJ K-Sean
11:00pm •
Panic City
Crazy Horse
12:00am •
A Seasonal Disguise
1:00am •
Storie Grubb & The Holy Wars
6:00pm •
URB
7:00pm •
Tiaras
8:00pm •
G. Green
9:00pm •
Male Gaze
10:00pm •
The Ghost Ease
11:00pm •
AND AND AND
El Korah Shrine
7:00pm •
Tundra Brother
8:00pm •
Lost Lander
9:00pm •
ELEL
10:00pm •
Bed.
11:00pm •
Orquestra Pacifico Tropical
Fatty's Bar
12:30am •
Cosmic Selector
Hannah's
7:30pm •
Trigger Itch
8:30pm •
Piranhas BC
9:30pm •
The Young Evils
10:30pm •
Tango Alpha Tango
11:30pm •
Hobosexual
Knitting Factory
5:30pm •
Adam Wright
6:30pm •
Lemolo
7:30pm •
The Soil & The Sun
8:30pm •
From Indian Lakes
9:30pm •
Caddywhompus
10:30pm •
Joyce Manor
Knitting Factory (upstairs)
6:00pm •
Telescopes As Time Machines
7:00pm •
Stepbrothers
8:00pm •
BOYS
9:00pm •
King Brat
10:00pm •
Hikes
Linen Building
12:00am •
Twerps
6:00pm •
Darling Rollercoaster
7:00pm •
Father Murphy
8:00pm •
A Story of Rats
9:00pm •
Muscle and Marrow
10:00pm •
Predatory Light
11:00pm •
Occultation
Linen Building (upstairs)
1:00pm •
[STORYFORT] [HACKFORT] Jeff Chu on Storytelling: Bias and Empathy
2:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Mouth & Thistle: Daley and Winn
3:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Ghosts & Projectors All Star Edition
4:00pm •
[STORYFORT] A Reading with Fugue Journal
5:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Story Story Storyfort: Say Anything
Liquid
8:00pm •
[COMEDYFORT] Chris Fairbanks, Mundek Clement-Stein, Jen Adams, Devin Sheffield, Nancy Jensen
10:00pm •
[COMEDYFORT] Chris Fairbanks, Eric Lyons, Henry Russell Stoddard, Danny Amspacher, Emma Arnold
Main Stage
4:45pm •
Finn Riggins
5:50pm •
Slam Dunk
7:00pm •
The Donkeys
8:30pm •
Built To Spill
main stage - Radio Boise Campfire Stage
5:30pm •
First Chair
6:40pm •
[KIDFORT] Kidfort Roadshow
8:00pm •
Interfaith Sanctuary House Band
Neurolux
12:00am •
DJ Verstàl
7:00pm •
Grandparents
8:00pm •
Two Sheds
9:00pm •
Hi Ho Silver Oh
10:00pm •
SISTERS
11:00pm •
Holiday Friends
Pengilly's Saloon
12:20am •
Poke
6:00pm •
Joey Lugassy
7:00pm •
Run On Sentence
8:00pm •
Deviant Kin
9:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Dapper Doyle and the Revelry Review
10:00pm •
Possum Livin
11:00pm •
Random Canyon Growlers
Red Sky PR
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] [YOGAFORT] Yogafort for Techies
Reef
12:30am •
Animal Eyes
9:30pm •
Lounge on Fire
10:30pm •
Shaprece
11:30pm •
Budo
Spacebar Arcade
12:00am •
Lamont Kohner
8:00pm •
Vinyl Preservation Society
The Bouquet
12:15am •
The Soft White Sixties
7:00pm •
Thomas Paul
8:00pm •
The Domestics
9:00pm •
Smokey Brights
10:00pm •
Aaron Mark Brown
11:00pm •
The Blue Rider
The District
7:00pm •
Annika Klein
8:00pm •
Mt. Joy
9:00pm •
Whitney Lyman
10:00pm •
Catherine Feeny & Chris Johnedis
11:00pm •
208 Ensemble
The Flicks
6:40pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: FUNNY BUNNY + Short: WORLD OF TOMORROW + Q&A with Director Allison Bagnall
The Owyhee
9:15am •
[HACKFORT] Doors Open: Let's Do This
10:00am •
[HACKFORT] [FILM FEST] Panel: Intersection of Arts & Tech
11:15am •
[HACKFORT] 7 Minute: FestEvo
11:30am •
[HACKFORT] Keynote: Brian Bannon
12:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Lunch Break / Open Hack
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Perkins Coie Consultations
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Speaker: John Rome
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] [STORYFORT] [FILM FEST] [TREEFORT] Panel: Distribution
1:30pm •
[HACKFORT] Breakout Session 2: Choose Your Own Adventure
2:30pm •
[HACKFORT] [FILM FEST] 7-Minute: 3D Printing
2:40pm •
[HACKFORT] Panel: STEM in Idaho
3:45pm •
[HACKFORT] 7-Minute: Library of the Future
4:00pm •
[HACKFORT] [TREEFORT] Keynote: Emily Wells
The Rose Room
12:00am •
Dr. Fresch
1:00am •
Psycache
11:00am •
[YOGAFORT] The Journey of Consciousness
12:15pm •
[YOGAFORT} Pure Barre
1:30pm •
[YOGAFORT] Get your Groove on Flow!
2:45pm •
[YOGAFORT] Liquid Asana™: Fire in the Belly, Honey in the Heart | Core Detox Vinyasa
4:30pm •
[YOGAFORT] Rock Yo Ass-ana!
8:00pm •
Star Warrior
9:00pm •
Cuff Lynx
10:00pm •
Rose Quartz
11:00pm •
Shades
The Shredder
12:00am •
Wild Throne
1:00am •
Crosss
7:00pm •
BLACKCLOUD
7:45pm •
The Maladroids
8:30pm •
Hummingbird of Death
9:15pm •
Throes
10:00pm •
Obscured by the Sun
11:00pm •
Kowloon Walled City
Tom Grainey's (basement)
8:30pm •
DJ Drez & Marti Nikko
9:30pm •
Holistic Meditation & Emcee Monkey D
10:30pm •
Cosmic Boss
11:30pm •
Galaxe
Tom Grainey's (upstairs)
12:30am •
Hank & Cupcakes
8:00pm •
Chelsey Robbins
9:00pm •
Shari De Vaard
10:00pm •
James Orr
11:00pm •
Blake Noble
Trailhead Boise
5:15pm •
[HACKFORT] [ALEFORT] Alefort Beer Social
6:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Hackathon Open Hack
WaterCooler
6:00pm •
Tisper
7:00pm •
Vanwave
8:00pm •
Naan Violence
9:00pm •
Ohioan
10:00pm •
With Child
11:00pm •
Little Wings
Saturday
, March 28
CAMP Modern
2:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Star Wars Abridged
3:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Project Flux
4:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Horror Puppet Caberet
5:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Off Center Dance
6:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART} Amateur Dance Battle!!! w/ Werk Out Palace
6:40pm •
[KIDFORT] Kidfort Roadshow
7:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Voices From The Fort w/ Alley Repertory Theater
8:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Sight, Sound, and Flow w/ Pele Rising
8:45pm •
Run On Sentence & Friends
China Blue
9:00pm •
DJ K-Sean
11:00pm •
Rock-it Scientists
Crazy Horse
12:00am •
TOY ZOO
1:00am •
Summer Cannibals
1:00pm •
Harvey Krishna
2:00pm •
Idaho Green
3:00pm •
Lee Gallagher & The Hallelujah
4:00pm •
Couches
5:00pm •
AMFMS
6:00pm •
Bud Bronson & The Good Timers
7:00pm •
Ned Garthe Explosion
8:00pm •
Triathalon
9:00pm •
Braided Waves
10:00pm •
Native America
11:00pm •
Clarke and the Himselfs and Friends
El Korah Shrine
12:00am •
Delicate Steve
11:00am •
[KIDFORT] Tears of Joy Puppet Theatre
1:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Tears of Joy Puppet Theatre
7:00pm •
Edmond Dantes
8:00pm •
Battlehooch
9:00pm •
Yip Deceiver
10:00pm •
YACHT
11:30pm •
of Montreal
Hannah's
12:45am •
The Rocci Johnson Band
8:30pm •
Hey V Kay
9:30pm •
Amber Martin
10:30pm •
Thunderpussy
11:30pm •
Mostly Muff
Kidfort Teepee
1:30pm •
[KIDFORT] Basics of a Rock Band ages 3-6
2:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Basics of a Rock Band ages 7-12
3:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Basic Songwriting ages 3-6
3:30pm •
[KIDFORT] Basic Songwriting ages 7-12
4:30pm •
[KIDFORT] Hillbilly Jugband ages 3-6
5:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Hillbilly Jugband ages 7-12
Knitting Factory
7:40pm •
Customary
8:30pm •
Eleven and DJ Jason D
9:30pm •
Smoke M2D6 and ePRHYME
10:30pm •
Xperience and CANDIDT
11:30pm •
Black Milk
Knitting Factory (upstairs)
7:00pm •
illest*Lyricists
8:10pm •
Zero
9:00pm •
Zikki and Real Life Click (Ang P & MIZ)
10:00pm •
Exit Prose
10:50pm •
Dedicated Servers
Linen Building
12:30am •
Wolvserpent
12:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Historical Walking Tour: Storyfort Style
1:00pm •
Fight
1:25pm •
Mr. Lester's Stinkhole
1:55pm •
Twat Trap
2:30pm •
Deep Creeps
3:10pm •
Get Wet Plus
4:00pm •
Terrible Light
5:00pm •
AAN
6:00pm •
Posse
7:00pm •
Máscaras
8:00pm •
Alex Cameron
9:00pm •
Talkative
10:00pm •
Mwahaha
11:00pm •
Hosannas
Linen Building (upstairs)
1:00pm •
Slam Saturday with Big Tree Arts
1:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Storyfort Slam Saturday
Liquid
8:00pm •
[COMEDYFORT] Chris Fairbanks, Sean Peabody, Lady Business, Kaz Gable, Steven Wilber
10:00pm •
[COMEDYFORT] Chris Fairbanks, Olek Szewczyk, Brett Badostain, Philly Flippen, Dustin Chalifoux, Merry Cole
Main Stage
1:00pm •
Afrosonics
2:00pm •
Yeah Great Fine
3:05pm •
Desert Noises
4:10pm •
Motopony
5:30pm •
Generationals
7:00pm •
Foxygen
8:45pm •
!!!
main stage - Radio Boise Campfire Stage
1:40pm •
[KIDFORT] Play Date
2:40pm •
[KIDFORT] Kepi Ghoulie
3:50pm •
[KIDFORT] Play Date
5:05pm •
Vanwave
6:30pm •
Run On Sentence
8:00pm •
Annie Girl & the Flight
Neurolux
12:00am •
The Dirty Moogs
1:00am •
De Lux
3:00pm •
Wetface
4:00pm •
Tomten
5:00pm •
Sleepy Seeds
6:00pm •
Us Lights
7:00pm •
Cabana
8:00pm •
Sugar Candy Mountain
9:00pm •
HiHazel
10:00pm •
SPACEFACE
11:00pm •
Thick Business
Pengilly's Saloon
12:15am •
Pert Near Sandstone
5:00pm •
Starlings Murmurations
6:00pm •
Michaela French
7:00pm •
Curtis Sutton & The Scavengers
8:00pm •
Screen Door Porch
9:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] The Red Light Variety Show
10:00pm •
A. Tom Collins
11:00pm •
Kera & The Lesbians
Reef
12:30am •
Beat Connection
8:30pm •
Gabriel Hess
9:20pm •
Shimi Tree
10:20pm •
Elvice Leonard Mwenematale
11:15pm •
Ayron Jones and the Way
Spacebar Arcade
8:00pm •
Shintarou
9:00pm •
Realms
10:00pm •
Crystalline
11:00pm •
Phantahex
The Bouquet
12:00am •
Cool Ghouls
1:00am •
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats
6:00pm •
James Dean Kindle & The Eastern Oregon Playboys
7:00pm •
Moon Honey
8:00pm •
Parade of Bad Guys
9:00pm •
Jonathan Warren & The Billygoats
10:00pm •
Sheep Bridge Jumpers
11:00pm •
Stoneseed
The District
2:00pm •
John Primrose & The Attack
3:00pm •
King Friday
4:00pm •
Central City Music Company
5:00pm •
Up Is the Down Is The
6:00pm •
Little Barefoot
7:00pm •
Wrinkles
8:00pm •
Andy Shauf
9:00pm •
The Awful Truth
10:00pm •
We Are the Willows
11:00pm •
Urquides
The Flicks
12:40pm •
[FILM FEST] Local Gems
3:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: TOMORROW WE DISAPPEAR + Short: SLEEPING GIANT + Q&A with directors
5:50pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: CHRISTMAS AGAIN + Short: PINK GRAPEFRUIT
8:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: LAKE LOS ANGELES + Short: PAPA MACHETE
The Owyhee
10:00am •
[HACKFORT] Self- Organized Breakouts
10:00am •
[HACKFORT] Hardware Hack Session 1
10:00am •
[HACKFORT] Hackathon Open Hack
12:45pm •
[HACKFORT] Hackathon Submission Due
1:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Tech Open Mic
1:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Hardware Hack Session 2
2:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Library-Folk Breakout
4:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Awards Presentation
5:00pm •
[HACKFORT] Party!
The Rose Room
12:00am •
Magic Sword
1:00am •
The Golden Pony
10:00am •
[YOGAFORT] Shakti Awakening Vinyasa
11:15am •
[YOGAFORT] Cosmic Union: Partner Yoga
12:30pm •
[YOGAFORT] The Dance Commander and Psycache Experience
1:45pm •
[YOGAFORT] Dreaming in Sanskrit-Bhakti Basics
3:30pm •
[YOGAFORT] Rock the Shakti- moving meditation + creative activation
8:00pm •
Frugal Father
9:00pm •
Deeveaux
10:00pm •
Polomirror
11:00pm •
Crystal Ghost
The Shredder
12:00am •
Gaytheist
2:00pm •
Dweller at the Well
2:40pm •
For the Sake of
3:20pm •
Sheep Among Wolves
4:00pm •
Alone
4:40pm •
For Fucks Sake
5:20pm •
Reptoid
6:00pm •
Accordion Crimes
7:00pm •
Fox Alive
8:00pm •
Panther Attack
9:00pm •
Unconditional Arms
10:00pm •
Future Death
11:00pm •
Boyfrndz
Tom Grainey's (basement)
12:45am •
Marv Ellis & WE Tribe
8:30pm •
LadyTramp
9:30pm •
Bread & Circus
10:30pm •
Jupiter Holiday
11:30pm •
Big Twig
Tom Grainey's (upstairs)
12:00am •
Zach Heckendorf
8:00pm •
Chicken Dinner Road
9:00pm •
Tylor & the Train Robbers
10:00pm •
Alturas
11:00pm •
Innocent Man
11:00pm •
Blake Noble
WaterCooler
12:00pm •
[DEVELOPMENT PANEL] Building Your Fan Base Part 1
1:30pm •
[DEVELOPMENT PANEL] How to Pay the Bills with Your Band Part 1
4:00pm •
Taylor Robert Hawkins
5:00pm •
Tony Ortega
6:00pm •
Hip Hatchet
7:00pm •
L'anarchiste
8:00pm •
The Heligoats
9:00pm •
Quiet Life
10:00pm •
Isaac Pierce
11:00pm •
Jon & Josiah (The Head and the Heart)
Sunday
, March 29
CAMP Modern
12:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Sight, Sound, and Flow w/ Pele Rising
12:20pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Minds of People
1:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Progressive Fuson Bellydance w/ Cairo Fusion
2:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Return of The Horror Puppet Cabaret
3:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Project Flux
4:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Flow w/ Idaho Dance Theater
5:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Voices From The Fort w/ Alley Repertory Theater
6:00pm •
Psychomagic
7:00pm •
Phantahex
8:00pm •
Leafraker
9:00pm •
Snoozy Moon
Crazy Horse
12:00am •
Religious Girls
1:00am •
Wooden Indian Burial Ground
1:00pm •
Point Break 2
2:00pm •
Ghost to Falco
3:00pm •
H. Grimace
4:00pm •
Ian Waters Band
5:00pm •
RevoltRevolt
6:00pm •
Trite
7:00pm •
RedRumsey
8:00pm •
Emerald Lanes
9:00pm •
Annie Girl & The Flight
10:00pm •
Dark Swallows
11:00pm •
Helvetia
El Korah Shrine
7:00pm •
CAMP
8:00pm •
Black Whales
9:00pm •
Vinyl Williams
10:00pm •
Vacationer
11:00pm •
Rubblebucket
Hannah's
12:45am •
The Rocci Johnson Band
Kidfort Teepee
12:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Ukulele Jam ages 3-6
12:30pm •
[KIDFORT] Ukulele Jam ages 7-12
1:30pm •
[KIDFORT] Dances from the Mosh Pit ages 3-6
2:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Dances from the Mosh Pit ages 7-12
3:00pm •
[KIDFORT] UN DOS TRES FUEGO! ages 3-6
3:30pm •
[KIDFORT] UN DOS TRES FUEGO! ages 7-12
4:30pm •
[KIDFORT] Treefort Monster Parade ages 3-6
5:00pm •
[KIDFORT] Treefort Monster Parade ages 7-12
Knitting Factory
12:30am •
Lyrics Born
Linen Building
12:00am •
Psychic Rites
1:00am •
Street Fever
12:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Historical Walking Tour: Storyfort Style
2:00pm •
Travis Ward
3:00pm •
Slow Space
4:00pm •
CATSKILLS
5:00pm •
Idyltime
6:00pm •
Hokum Hi-Flyers
7:00pm •
J.P. Whipple and Tycoon Machete
8:00pm •
The Lil' Smokies
9:00pm •
NEULORE
10:15pm •
Hollow Wood
11:45pm •
The Last Bison
Linen Building (upstairs)
12:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Mimosas and Poetry
2:00pm •
[STORYFORT] Al Heathcock
Liquid
8:00pm •
[COMEDYFORT] Chris Fairbanks, Matt Bragg, Mikey Pullman, Gabe Hess, James Zimmerman, Jynx Jenkins
Main Stage
1:00pm •
A Sea Of Glass
2:00pm •
Mimicking Birds
3:05pm •
Transistor Send
4:10pm •
Sego
5:30pm •
Emily Wells
7:00pm •
Nostalghia
8:30pm •
TV On The Radio
main stage - Radio Boise Campfire Stage
1:40pm •
[KIDFORT] Kepi Ghoulie
2:40pm •
[KIDFORT] Play Date
3:50pm •
[KIDFORT] Kepi Ghoulie
5:05pm •
The Heligoats
6:30pm •
Sheep Bridge Jumpers
8:00pm •
Animal Eyes
Neurolux
12:00am •
Snake Rattle Rattle Snake
1:00am •
Ancient Psychic
2:00pm •
I Am Sensation
3:00pm •
Pond People
4:00pm •
Colfax Speed Queen
5:00pm •
Fauna Shade
6:00pm •
Genders
7:00pm •
Light Thieves
8:00pm •
Shady Elders
9:00pm •
Wilsen
10:00pm •
Be Calm Honcho
11:00pm •
Matthew E. White
Pengilly's Saloon
12:20am •
a.k.a. Belle
6:00pm •
Audra Connolly
7:00pm •
Lee Penn Sky and the Oliphants
8:00pm •
Benyaro
9:00pm •
[PERFORMANCE ART] Frankly Burlesque
10:00pm •
Clouds & Mountains
11:00pm •
The River Arkansas
Reef
12:30am •
Voice Of Reason
9:00pm •
The Adaptive
10:00pm •
Saqi
11:15pm •
Random Rab
Spacebar Arcade
12:10am •
paper/upper/cuts
The Bouquet
12:20am •
Elephant Revival
6:30pm •
Andrew Sheppard
7:30pm •
Jeff Crosby & The Refugees
8:30pm •
Dark Seas
9:30pm •
Max Pain & The Groovies
10:30pm •
Marshall Poole
11:40pm •
Old Death Whisper
The Flicks
1:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: SLACKJAW (preview screening) + Short: IN SEARCH OF THE MIRACULOUS + Q&A with Slackjaw Director Zach Weintraub and DP Nandan Rao
3:30pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: WHEN THE BELL RINGS + Short: THE GREGGS
6:00pm •
[FILM FEST] Filmmaker Magazine Guest Showcase
8:30pm •
[FILM FEST] Feature: GIRLHOOD + Short: PALM ROT
The Rose Room
12:00am •
Flamingosis
1:00am •
The Range
11:00am •
[YOGAFORT] Fluent Fulfillment
12:15pm •
[YOGAFORT] Primal Power Hour
1:30pm •
[YOGAFORT] Liquid Asana™ ~ Yoga, Creativity and The Artist’s Journey
3:15pm •
[YOGAFORT] Yogafort After-Party by Ecstatic Dance Boise
The Shredder
12:00am •
Bearcubbin'!
1:00am •
Red Hands Black Feet
2:00pm •
Magic Mic
3:00pm •
Yung Verb
4:00pm •
The Earthlings & The Armada ID
5:00pm •
Haunted Spaceship
6:00pm •
Illumneye
7:00pm •
Oso Negro
8:00pm •
Stranger Danger
9:00pm •
Goldini Bagwell and IAME
10:00pm •
All Your Friend's Friends
11:00pm •
The Chicharones
Tom Grainey's (basement)
12:45am •
YAMN
Tom Grainey's (upstairs)
12:00am •
Polecat
WaterCooler
12:00pm •
[DEVELOPMENT PANEL] Building Your Fan Base Part 2
1:30pm •
[DEVELOPMENT PANEL] How to Pay the Bills with Your Band Part 2
4:00pm •
Paper Gates
5:00pm •
CY Dune
6:00pm •
Blue Cranes
6:50pm •
Like A Villain
7:40pm •
Luke Wyland (of AU)
8:30pm •
U*
9:10pm •
C.J. Boyd
10:00pm •
Sun Blood Stories
11:00pm •
Sama Dams
Monday
, March 30
Crazy Horse
12:00am •
Survival Knife
Neurolux
12:00am •
DJs Amber Martin + Prett Berry
Pengilly's Saloon
12:00am •
Like A Rocket
The Shredder
12:00am •
Dark Time Sunshine
Timezone
Treefort Music Fest 2015
America/Denver
Filter By Date
Treefort Music Fest 2015
Mar 25
-
30, 2015
Wednesday
, March 25
Thursday
, March 26
Friday
, March 27
Saturday
, March 28
Sunday
, March 29
Monday
, March 30
Filter By Venue
Downtown, Boise, ID, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
CAMP Modern
Cathedral of the Rockies
China Blue
Crazy Horse
El Korah Shrine
Fatty's Bar
Hannah's
Kidfort Teepee
Knitting Factory
Knitting Factory (upstairs)
Linen Building
Linen Building (upstairs)
Liquid
Main Stage
main stage - Radio Boise Campfire Stage
Neurolux
Pengilly's Saloon
Red Sky PR
Reef
Spacebar Arcade
The Bouquet
The District
The Flicks
The Owyhee
The Rose Room
The Shredder
Tom Grainey's (basement)
Tom Grainey's (upstairs)
Trailhead Boise
WaterCooler
Filter By Type
CAMP Modern
Cathedral of the Rockies
China Blue
Comedyfort
Crazy Horse
El Korah Shrine
Fatty's Bar
Hackfort
Hannah's
Kidfort
Knitting Factory
Linen Building
Main Stage
Neurolux
Panel Discussion (Music)
Pengilly's Saloon
Performance Art
Radio Boise Campfire Stage
Reef
Spacebar Arcade
Storyfort
The Bouquet
The District
The Rose Room
The Shredder
Tom Grainey's
Treefort Film Fest
WaterCooler
Yogafort
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Kasie Payne
S
schweitzergaslin
Gregory Zobel
Shannon Walton
SM
Sarah Mohr
Michael Rupp
Justin Brooksby
SL
Shelley Lucas
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Wednesday
, March 25
Thursday
, March 26
Friday
, March 27
Saturday
, March 28
Sunday
, March 29
Monday
, March 30
Venue
CAMP Modern
Cathedral of the Rockies
China Blue
Crazy Horse
El Korah Shrine
Fatty's Bar
Hannah's
Kidfort Teepee
Knitting Factory
Knitting Factory (upstairs)
Linen Building
Linen Building (upstairs)
Liquid
Main Stage
main stage - Radio Boise Campfire Stage
Neurolux
Pengilly's Saloon
Red Sky PR
Reef
Spacebar Arcade
The Bouquet
The District
The Flicks
The Owyhee
The Rose Room
The Shredder
Tom Grainey's (basement)
Tom Grainey's (upstairs)
Trailhead Boise
WaterCooler
Session Type
CAMP Modern
Cathedral of the Rockies
China Blue
Comedyfort
Crazy Horse
El Korah Shrine
Fatty's Bar
Hackfort
Hannah's
Kidfort
Knitting Factory
Linen Building
Main Stage
Neurolux
Panel Discussion (Music)
Pengilly's Saloon
Performance Art
Radio Boise Campfire Stage
Reef
Spacebar Arcade
Storyfort
The Bouquet
The District
The Rose Room
The Shredder
Tom Grainey's
Treefort Film Fest
WaterCooler
Yogafort
Other Filters
Popular